Education Loan Assistance

Sr. No. Name of the Tie Up Contact Person Phone No
1 Canara Bank Mr. Som Sekhar 7410026467
2 HDFC Credila Mr. Anuj 9718193604
3 Credance Mr. Aditya 7456888767
4 Eduvance Mr. Sagar 7798871283
5 Financepeer Mr. Umang 7974191753
6 Propelld Mr. Gautam 8804379131
7 Grayquests GrayQuest Helpline 07948061900
8 IDFC First Bank Mr. Sumit 90969 23798

Vidya Lakshmi : This portal has been developed under the guidance of the Department of Financial Services, (Ministry of Finance), Department of Higher Education (Ministry of Human Resource Development), and Indian Banks Association (IBA). Students can view, apply and track the education loan applications to banks anytime, anywhere by accessing the portal.